Coal India Management Trainee MT CBT Result -1326 Post

Coal India Management Trainee MT CBT Result

Basic Information

The Coal India recently declared Management Trainee(MT) CBT result 2020. The candidates who given the examination and waiting for the result must read the full article before check and download the result.

Notification Details

The Coal India MT CBT result published on 22/07/2020. Candidates must check and download the result by visiting the link provided below.

Coal India Management Trainee CBT Result Details

Advertisement No01/2019
OrganizationCoal India
Post NameManagement Trainee
Post Date22/07/2020
Total Post1326
Result Published On22/07/2020
Selection ProcessCBT, Interview
Job LocationAll India
Official Websitecoalindia.in

Important Dates

Application Start Date21/12/2019
Last Date of Application19/01/2020
Last Date of Fee Payment19/01/2020
Date of Examination27-28 February, 2020
Result Published22/07/2020

Vacancy Details

BranchUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Electrical Engg8922321659218
Mining Engg11729432277288
Mechanical Engg9326422770258
Civil Engg220714061968
Coal Preparation110205030728
System180507031346
Materials Engg120204020828
Finance and Accounts7026385268254
Personnel and HR350814082489
Marketing070203020923
Community Development110304010726
Total4851322061423611326

Educational Qualification

Post Name/Branch NameEligibility
Electrical EngineeringFull time B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc in Engineering in Electrical branch from a recognized University with 60%
Mining EngineeringFull time B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc in Engineering in Mining branch from a recognized University with 60%
Mechanical EngineeringFull time B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc in Engineering in Mechanical branch from a recognized University with 60%
Civil EngineeringFull time B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc in Engineering in Civil branch from a recognized University with 60%
Coal PreparationFull time B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc in Engineering in Chemical/Mining branch from a recognized University with 60%
SystemFull time B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc in Engineering in Computer Science/IT/MCA branch from a recognized University with 60%
Finance and AccountsCA/ICWA completed
Personnel and HRGraduate with Full time Post Graduate/PG Diploma/HR/Industrial Relation/Personnel Management/MBA/Master’s in Social Work with HR from a recognized University wit 60%
Marketing MBA/PG Diploma in Management with Marketing as a major subject from a recognized board with 60%
Community DevelopmentPost Graduation/Post Graduate Diploma in Community Development/Rural Development/Community Organization Development and Practice/Urban and Rural Community Development/Rural and Tribal Development/Rural Management from a recognized board with 60%

Selection Process

The selection for the Coal India Management Trainee(MT) will be by the Computer Based Test and Interview. The candidates who have given the Computer Based Test can check the result below by clicking the link. The shortlisted candidates from CBT will be invited for the interview session soon. Candidates must ready for the interview as soon as possible. After the interview the final merit list will be published on the official website.

Cut-off of Coal India Management Trainee

The cut-off and the selection will be definitely based on the talent and merit. If a candidate not attended the examination after apply online he/she will be rejected. The merit list will be based on by taking reference of previous year cut-off marks. If a candidate cleared the examination with minimum cut-off marks as per the category he/she will called for next step of selection procedure for the interview. You can check the admit card, result and answer key of Coal India Management Trainee by visiting our website or official website of the organization.

How to Check Coal India Management CBT Result

  • Candidates must read full article before download the Coal India Management CBT result.
  • Follow the all steps in the article to successfully download the result.
  • Candidates must enrolled the notification and given the examination before download the result.
  • Must have the Application no/Enrollment no to download the result.
  • Check your result properly and take a print out of the result.
Coal India MT CBT ResultClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

People May Also Visit

Allahabd High Court ResultIBPS Mains Clerk Result
Bihar Police Home Guard ResultIBPS PO Mains Result
DRDO CEPTAM ResultIBPS SO IX Mains Result

FAQ for Coal India Management Trainee CBT Result

What is the date of publish of Coal India Management Trainee CBT Result?

The result published on 22/07/2020.

How many post are there in the Coal India Management Trainee recruitment?

There are total 1326 posts.

How can i check the Coal India Management Trainee CBT Result?

The candidates can check the result at jobupdateonline.com or at the official website of Coal India.

What is the selection Process of Coal India Management Trainee?

The candidates will be selected by only the merit basis. The candidates have to clear the Computer Based Test and interview for selection.

What is minimum educational qualification to apply for the Coal India Management Trainee?

The minimum educational qualification for the recruitment is Full time B.E/Graduation/B.Tech/Post Graduation as per the different posts.