DRDO CEPTAM O9 Tech Result

DRDO CEPTAM O9 Tech Result

Basic Information

Defense Research and Development Organization(DRDO) and Center for Personnel Talent Management(CEPTAM) recently declared the tier-2 result for the various post recruitment of 09 tech. Those candidates given the examination can check result from the provided link below. Candidates must visit our other portals latest jobs, admit card, answer key, admission, syllabus etc. for latest updates.

Result Date

The result of DRDO CEPTAM result published on 28/05/2020. candidates can download result from below.

DRDO CEPTAM 09 Tech Result Details

Advertisement NoCEPTAM-09/TECH A
OrganizationDRDO
Post NameVarious Post
Post Date28/05/2020
Total Post351
Result Begin28/05/2020
Selection ProcedureBy Written Examination
Job LocationAll India
Official Websitedrdo.gov.in

Important Dates

Application Start Date03/06/2019
Application End Date26/06/2019
Last Date For Fee Payment26/06/2019
Tier-1 Admit Card15/09/2019
Tier-1 Exam Date28-30 September, 2019
Tier-2 Admit Card06/01/2020
Tier-2 Exam Date20/01/2020
Tier-1 Result02/01/2020
Tier-2 Result28/05/2020

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Automobile0101001003
Book Binder0901001011
Carpenter0102001004
Draughtsman090303030220
COPA241508040455
DTP Operator001001002
Electrician290903050349
Electronics140905060337
Fitter271207090459
Mechanist251205010144
Mechanic(Diesel)040300007
Medical Lab Tech0201001004
Motor Mechanic02000002
Painter001000102
Photographer050200007
Sheet Metal Worker050200007
Turner120601030224
Welder040402020214

Educational Qualification

The educational qualification or eligibility for the post is Matriculation(10th) with ITI in respective trades.

Application Fee

UR/OBC/EWSRs.100/-
SC/ST/PHRs.0/-
Payment GatewayOnline through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E-Challan Only

Age Limit

The minimum age limit for DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment is 18 years and maximum up to 28 years as on 26/06/2019.

Selection Process

The selection process for the recruitment consist with 3 steps. Candidates must have to clear Tier-1 examination and after that the eligible candidates will selected for Tier-2 examination with minimum qualifying cut-off marks and after the Tier-2 examination the selected candidates will go for the document verification.

Cut-off of DRDO CEPTAM 09 Tech

The cut-off and the selection will be definitely based on the talent and merit. If a candidate not attended the examination after apply online he/she will be rejected. The merit list will be based on by taking reference of previous year cut-off marks. If a candidate cleared the Tier-1 and Tier-2 examination with minimum cut-off marks as per the category he/she will called for next step of selection procedure (if available) and for document verification. You can check the admit card, result and answer key of DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment by visiting our website or official website of the organization.

How to download the result of DRDO CEPTAM 09 Tech

  • Candidates must read full article before download the result.
  • Follow the all steps in the article to successfully download the result.
  • Candidates must enrolled the notification and given the examination before download the result.
  • Must have the Application no/Enrollment no to download the result.
  • Check your result properly and take a print out of the result.
Tier-2 ResultClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

People may also visit

RSMSSB JE RecruitmentClick Here
SSC CPO SI RecruitmentClick Here
CGPSC Forest Ranger RecruitmentClick Here
Bihar Police Constable PET Admit CardClick Here
Bihar Police Home Guard Driver ResultClick Here

FAQ for DRDO CEPTAM 09 Tech Result

What is the date of result publication of the DRDO CEPTAM 09 Tech Result?

The start date of publication of the result is 28/05/2020.

How many post are there in the recruitment?

There are total 351 posts.

What is the application fee for the recruitment?

The application fee for UR/OBC candidates is 200 and for SC/ST/Female candidates is zero.

What is the minimum age limit to apply for the recruitment?

The age limit is 21-30 years.

What is minimum educational qualification to apply for the recruitment?

The minimum educational qualification for the recruitment is Graduate or Masters in Statistics/Mathematical Statistics/Applied Statistics