IBPS Clerk Mains Result

IBPS Clerk Mains Result

Basic Information

Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) recently declared the result for the post of clerk Mains. Those candidates who given the examination must read the full article and notification before download the result. Candidates must visit our other portals latest jobs, admit card, answer key, admission, syllabus etc. for latest updates.

Notification Details

The result for the post of Clerk will start from 20/05/2020. Candidates must download their result from provided link below.

IBPS Clerk Mains Result Details

Advertisement NoNA
OrganizationIBPS
Post NameClerk
Post Date20/05/2020
Total Post12075
Result Begin20/05/2020
Selection ProcedureBy Written Examination, Interview
Job LocationAll India
Official Websiteibps.in

Important Dates

Application Start Date17/09/2019
Application End Date09/10/2019
Prelim Admit CardNovember, 2019
Prelim Exam07,08 & 14,21 December, 2019
Prelim Result01/01/2020
Mains Admit Card08/01/2020
Mains Exam Date19/01/2020
Mains Result20/05/2020

Vacancy Details

StateUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttarakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar16526594302295
Chanigarh41031208064
Chhattishgarh8214071853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu02000002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli04000004
Maharstra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Panducherry27031004044
Punjab266601351730624
Assam9915410925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Nadu625132349259141379
Telengana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh100000111
Andaman & Nicobar1001030014

Application Fee

UR/OBC/EWSRs.600/-
SC/ST/PHRs.100/-
Payment GatewayOnline through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E-Challan Only

Selection Process for IBPS Clerk Mains

The selection process of IBPS Clerk Mains is, candidate must have to clear the prelim examination with minimum qualifying cut-off after that selected candidate have to give the mains examination and after selection from mains the candidate have to clear the interview as well. After a candidate selected by IBPS the final merit list will be published.

Cut-off of IBPS Clerk Mains

The cut-off and the selection will be definitely based on the talent and merit. If a candidate not attended the examination after apply online he/she will be rejected. The merit list will be based on by taking reference of previous year cut-off marks. If a candidate cleared the prelim and mains examination with minimum cut-off marks as per the category he/she will called for next step of selection procedure i.e, interview. You can check the admit card, result and answer key of IBPS Clerk Mains by visiting our website or official website of the organization.

How to download the IBPS Clerk Mains Result

  • Candidates must read full article before download the result.
  • Follow the all steps in the article to successfully download the result.
  • Candidates must enrolled the notification and given the examination before download the result.
  • Must have the Application no/Enrollment no to download the result.
  • Check your result properly and take a print out of the result.
Mains ResultClick Here
Prelim ResultClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

People may also visit

RSMSSB JE RecruitmentClick Here
SSC CPO SI RecruitmentClick Here
CGPSC Forest Ranger RecruitmentClick Here
Bihar Police Constable PET Admit CardClick Here
Bihar Police Home Guard Driver ResultClick Here

FAQ for IBPS Clerk Mains Result

What is the date of publication of the result?

The result publication date is 20/05/2020

How many post are there in the recruitment?

There are total 12075 posts.

What is the application fee for the recruitment?

The application fee for UR/OBC/EWS candidates is 600 and for SC/ST/PH candidates is 100.

What is the minimum age limit to apply for the recruitment?

The age limit is 21-30 years.

What is minimum educational qualification to apply for the recruitment?

The minimum educational qualification for the recruitment is Graduate in any discipline from any recognized University.