IBPS PO Mains and Interview Result

IBPS PO Mains and Interview Result

Basic Information

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection(IBPS) recently declared result for the post PO Mains and Interview. Those candidates given the examination must read the full article and notification before download the result. Candidates must visit our other portals latest jobs, admit card, answer key, admission, syllabus for latest updates.

Notification Details

The result for IBPS PO Mains will start from 20/05/2020. Candidates must download the result from provided link below.

IBPS PO Mains and Interview Result Details

Advertisement NoNA
OrganizationIBPS
Post NameProbationary Officer
Post Date20/05/2020
Total Post4336
Result Begin20/05/2020
Selection ProcedureBy Written Examination, Interview
Job LocationAll India
Official Websiteibps.in

Important Dates

Application Start Date07/08/2019
Application End Date28/08/2019
Prelim Admit Card19/09/2019
Prelim Exam12,13 & 19,20 October, 2019
Prelim Result01/11/2019
Mains Admit Card11/11/2019
Mains Exam Date30/11/2019
Mains Result02/01/2020
Interview Result20/05/2020

Vacancy Details

BankUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank203501357537500
Bank of India583891115858899
Bank of Maharshtra14335945226350
Canara Bank203501357537500
Corporation Bank6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India2536515911453644

Application Fee

UR/OBC/EWSRs.600/-
SC/ST/PHRs.100/-
Payment GatewayOnline through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E-Challan Only

Selection Process

The selection process for IBPS PO Mains is candidate must qualify preliminary examination and mains examination with minimum qualifying marks and after the candidate will selected for interview. After the interview the final merit list for the candidates will be published.

Cut-off of IBPS PO Mains and Interview Result

The cut-off and the selection will be definitely based on the talent and merit. If a candidate not attended the examination after apply online he/she will be rejected. The merit list will be based on by taking reference of previous year cut-off marks. If a candidate cleared the prelim and mains examination with minimum cut-off marks as per the category he/she will called for next step of selection procedure i.e, interview. You can check the admit card, result and answer key of IBPS PO Mains by visiting our website or official website of the organization.

How to download IBPS PO Mains and Interview Result

  • Candidates must read full article before download the result.
  • Follow the all steps in the article to successfully download the result.
  • Candidates must enrolled the notification and given the examination before download the result.
  • Must have the Application no/Enrollment no to download the result.
  • Check your result properly and take a print out of the result.
Interview ResultClick Here
Mains ResultClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

People may also visit

RSMSSB JE RecruitmentClick Here
SSC CPO SI RecruitmentClick Here
CGPSC Forest Ranger RecruitmentClick Here
Bihar Police Constable PET Admit CardClick Here
Bihar Police Home Guard Driver ResultClick Here

FAQ for IBPS PO Mains and Interview Result

What is the publication date of result?

The publication date of the result is 20/05/2020

How many post are there in the recruitment?

There are total 4336 posts.

What is the application fee for the recruitment?

The application fee for UR/OBC/EWS candidates is 600 and for SC/ST/PH candidates is 100.

What is the minimum age limit to apply for the recruitment?

The age limit is 21-30 years.

What is minimum educational qualification to apply for the recruitment?

The minimum educational qualification for the recruitment is Graduate in any discipline from any recognized University