IBPS SO IX Mains and Interview Result

IBPS SO IX Mains and Interview Result

Basic Information

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection(IBPS) recently declared IBPS Specialist Officer (SO) IX Mains and Interview results with Prelim marks. Those candidates given the examination they must read the full article and notification before download the result. Candidates must visit our other portals latest jobs, results, admit card, answer key, admission, syllabus etc. for latest updates.

Notification Details

The publish date of result of IBPS SO IX Interview will start from 20/05/2020.

IBPS SO IX Mains and Interview Result Details

Advertisement NoNA
OrganizationIBPS
Post NameSpecialist Officer
Post Date20/05/2020
Total Post1163
Result Begin20/05/2020
Selection ProcedureBy Written Examination, Interview
Job LocationAll India
Official Websiteibps.in

Important Dates

Application Start Date06/11/2019
Application End Date26/11/2019
Prelim Admit Card12/12/2019
Prelim Exam28,29 December, 2019
Prelim Result08/01/2020
Mains Admit Card14/01/2020
Mains Exam Date25/01/2020
Mains Result05/02/2020
Interview Result20/05/2020

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer351907100576
Agriculture Field Officer2791806710044670
Rajsabha Adhikari15060303027
Law Officer351105060360
HR/Personnel Officer100502020120
Marketing Officer13483314418310

Educational Qualification

Post NameEligibility
IT OfficerGraduate with B level certificate or Engineering in Computer Science/Computer Application/Information Technology/Electronics/Electronics
& telecommunication/Master degree
Agriculture Field OfficerGraduate in Engineering with Agriculture or equivalent subject.
Rajsabha AdhikariMaster degree in Hindi with English as a subject or Masters in Sanskrit and Hindi and English as a subject in degree level
Law OfficerGraduate in law 3 years or 5 years and enrolled with Bar Council
HR/Personnel OfficerMasters/PG Diploma in Personnel Management/Industrial Relations/HR/HRD/Social Work/Labour Law
Marketing OfficerMasters/PG Diploma in Marketing/PGDBA/PGDBM/PGPM/PGDM

Application Fee

UR/OBC/EWSRs.600/-
SC/ST/PHRs.100/-
Payment GatewayOnline through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E-Challan Only

Selection Process

Candidates must clear the prelim and mains examination with minimum qualifying cut-off marks and after the examination the candidates will be selected for the interview. After the interview the final merit list will be published.

Cut-off of IBPS SO IX Mains and Interview

The cut-off and the selection will be definitely based on the talent and merit. If a candidate not attended the examination after apply online he/she will be rejected. The merit list will be based on by taking reference of previous year cut-off marks. If a candidate cleared the prelim and mains examination with minimum cut-off marks as per the category he/she will called for next step of selection procedure, i.e, interview. You can check the admit card, result and answer key of IBPS SO IX by visiting our website or official website of the organization.

How to download IBPS SO IX Mains and Interview Result

  • Candidates must read full article before download the result of IBPS SO IX Interview.
  • Follow the all steps in the article to successfully download the result.
  • Candidates must enrolled the notification and given the examination before download the result.
  • Must have the Application no/Enrollment no to download the result.
  • Check your result properly and take a print out of the result.
Interview ResultClick Here
Mains ResultClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

People may also visit

RSMSSB JE RecruitmentClick Here
SSC CPO SI RecruitmentClick Here
CGPSC Forest Ranger RecruitmentClick Here
Bihar Police Constable PET Admit CardClick Here
Bihar Police Home Guard Driver ResultClick Here

FAQ for IBPS SO IX Mains and Interview Result

What is the date of publish of IBPS SO Mains and Interview result?

The start date of the result is 20/05/2020.

How many post are there in the recruitment?

There are total 1163 posts.

What is the application fee for the recruitment?

The application fee for UR/OBC/EWS candidates is 600 and for SC/ST/PH candidates is 100.

What is the minimum age limit to apply for the recruitment?

The age limit is 21-30 years.

What is minimum educational qualification to apply for the recruitment?

The minimum educational qualification for the recruitment is Graduate in respective streams as per the post.